CANADA PERMANENT RESIDENCY

Canada is a country in North America with three territories and ten provinces. As second-largest country in the world, Canada is known to have the most lenient immigration policies. Every year, the government of Canada allows and helps in admitting more than 200,000 immigrants from different countries from around the world. Canada Immigration allows immigrants across the world to enter and settle in Canada permanently and enjoy the rights and privileges in the country without being its citizen.

We know that your requirements might be specific. Therefore, we have expanded out list of visa related offerings that include Canadian visa. Hence, you can consider Immigration Xperts as the one stop destination for all your visa related queries that range from processing Canada Federal Skilled Immigration for Financial and Investment services to Canada Business Immigration services to Canadian visa processing for skilled workers, and to lots more. So, you have a golden chance to make your aspirations turn into reality. All you need to do is to consider us as your confidante. So, hurry and write to us today to know about our services in details.

Canadian Express Entry
Program 2015

The long awaited Express Entry is now here; launched on January 01, 2015 as stated by CIC. Although it was launched on schedule there were some technical glitches that are still being worked on. This is to be expected given the massive changes involved.

It is important to note that Express Entry is not a new immigration system or category. Express Entry is Canada’s new immigration case management system. It is meant only for Skilled Workers (jobs that generally require a degree or diploma).

Change the Heading from there are many categories to choose apply for canada PR

They Are :

The same categories only in the website existing now.

WHY MIGRATE TO CANADA

Canada, the land of bountiful opportunities, welcomes professionals seeking Permanent Residency under Skilled Worker Category. With the right education, skills, relevant work experience, proficiency in language (English/French) besides satisfying other criteria, you can make Canada your permanent home.

The Canadian Federal and Provincial Governments are constantly introducing new laws and programs to ensure successful resettlement for the immigrants.

There are numerous options under which you may reach and settle in the Maple Country Canada.

The most popular being Skilled Worker Class under Federal, PNP Programs, Business and Student Visa, Worldwide Immigration Consultancy Services (WWICS) assist you in choosing the best option for Canada Immigration.

BENEFITS OF PERMANENT RESIDENT VISA

PR holder can indefinitely stay in Canada along with immediate dependants.

Permanent residents have full access to health care benefits and certain social security payments.

Free education for children.

PR holder can buy property in Canada.

After a prescribed period of continuous stay, PR holder can apply for Citizenship.

POINTS BREAK-UP WILL BE AS FOLLOWS

  • A maximum of 500 points for human capital factors like age, education, experience, and language will be awarded; 40 points will come from if an applicant has an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, and up to 80 points if the candidate holds at least one year of experience in Canada.
  • Transferable skills will add another 100 points. Skills that can be used across different jobs and industries in technical and non-technical areas are usually referred to as transferable skills.
  • 600 points will be awarded if the applicant has a job offer in Canada or have received nomination certificate from any of Canadian provinces.
  • Anyone who is accepted into the Express Entry pool could get an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for permanent residence. Only the candidates who fall in the top bracket will get this ITA. If the candidate has been invited to apply, the candidate will have 60 days to submit a complete Application for Permanent Residence online. Once the online application is received it goes through the further steps. The entire process takes a maximum of 6 months.

CANADIAN FEDERAL SKILLED TRADES PROGRAM

The Federal Skilled Trades Program is for people who want to become permanent residents based on being qualified in a skilled trade. The conditions that an applicant applying under this category are:

Must have at least two years of full-time work experience (or an equal amount of part-time work experience) in a skilled trade within the five years before applying.

Must meet the job requirements for that skilled trade as set out in the National Occupational Classification (NOC).

Must have a full time employment letter for the time period of at least one year; or a certificate of qualification in that skilled trade issued by a Canadian Provincial or Territorial authority.

Special back to school offer