UK VISIT VISA

Nowadays many of us suffer a strong disease called the passion of travelling. Since the globalization started to dictate its rules, it became much easier to travel around the world. Countries are much more interconnected in terms of economy, trade and tourism. However, in order to protect themselves from negative effect of globalization, borders between countries still exist. In order to visit United Kingdom, many of us coming from a non-visa-waiver country have to fill the UK visa online application – a process which can lead to difficulties if you are not familiar with visa requirements.Visitor visa has different sub types including tourism visa, family visit visa, business visit visa and study visit visa. Heading to the UK to receive a medical treatment is also possible with Visit visa. Each sub type of Visit visa has its own documentation requirements.

Visit visa can be issued for a period of 6 months with some exceptions when the applicant can stay in the country for one year. Moreover, Visit visa has certain rules that must be observed, such as it is forbidden to get married while staying in the UK with tourist visa. Applicants do not need to have friend s or family in the UK in order to visit the country. A Standard Visitor visa for tourism purposes to travel to the UK for leisure, for business or for another reason such as to visit family and friends, take part in sports and creative events, receive private medical treatment or purely to visit the country for up to six (6) months. The UK is extremely diverse in its landscape and people and has a wealth of culture, history and scenic beauty that can be discovered and explored

FutureVision s ready to help you with your visa application procedure in order not to get confused with a lot of information about visa requirements, and not to be expelled from the country for violating visa rules

Special back to school offer